TOP


2018 VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES



VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES
CHAMPIONS & OTHER GREAT DEEDS


2017 CHAMPIONS

XCT MEN
Chris Tennant
XCT WOMEN
LYNN CHILDERS
EXPERT MEN
KECK BAKER
EXPERT WOMEN
LYNN CHILDERS
SPORT MEN
JEFF MORRIS
SPORT WOMEN
Laura Wolf Richardson
SINGLE SPEED
SCOTTIE PENDLETON
BEGINNER MEN
Mason Allen
BEGINNER WOMEN
Annette Dusenbury




VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES WILDMAN(most races completed)

presented by Virginia State Parks


VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES PAYDIRT(most trail work hours)
presented by Virginia State Parks








2016 CHAMPIONS
XCT MEN
John Petrylak
XCT WOMEN
Deborah White
EXPERT MEN
John Petrylak
EXPERT WOMEN
Lynn Childers
SPORT MEN
Barrett Wussykat
SPORT WOMEN
Lynn Faust
SINGLE SPEED
Michael Coco
BEGINNER MEN
Michael Whitfield
BEGINNER WOMEN
Debbie Glover




VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES WILDMAN(most races completed)

presented by Virginia State Parks


VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES PAYDIRT(most trail work hours)
presented by Virginia State Parks






2015 CHAMPIONS
XCT MEN
Andrew Coleman
XCT WOMEN
Deborah White
EXPERT MEN
Danny Frizzell
EXPERT WOMEN
Laura Maple
SPORT MEN
Joseph Hoskins
SPORT WOMEN
Sierria Carvajal
SINGLE SPEED
Ben Faust
BEGINNER MEN
Chad Dally
BEGINNER WOMEN
Lynn Faust

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES WILDMAN(most races completed)

presented by Virginia State Parks

Robert Berry - 15 VORS Races

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES PAYDIRT(most trail work hours)
presented by Virginia State Parks

Powell Blankenship - 20 hours

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
presented by Swichio


Lynn Childers








2014 CHAMPIONS
XCT MEN
Joseph White
XCT WOMEN
Brittany Hatcher
EXPERT MEN
Matthew Kesecker
EXPERT WOMEN
Laura Maple
SPORT MEN
Danny Frizzell
SPORT WOMEN
Lynn Childers
SINGLE SPEED
Ben Faust
BEGINNER MEN
Charlie Ormsby
BEGINNER WOMEN
Kristin Kesecker

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES WILDMAN(most races completed)

presented by Virginia State Parks

DANNY FRIZZELL

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES PAYDIRT(most trail work hours)
presented by Virginia State Parks

JOSEPH WHITE


GROUNDFORCE IT TEAM CHALLENGE
TEAM - MEN

CVILLE RACING CLUB
BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY


TEAM - WOMEN
WOMENS MULTISPORT RVA

TEAM - COED
FAMBE

YOUTH CHAMPION CHASE
KING
KYLE LITTLE

QUEEN
MASON HOPKINS





2013 CHAMPIONS
XCT MEN
Joseph White
XCT WOMEN
Deborah White
EXPERT MEN
Keck Baker
EXPERT WOMEN
Francine Rapp
SPORT MEN
Matthew Kesecker
SPORT WOMEN
Laura Maple
SINGLE SPEED
Robert Maple
BEGINNER MEN
Ryan Cullen
BEGINNER WOMEN
Donna Wolf

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES WILDMAN(most races completed)

presented by Virginia State Parks


VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES PAYDIRT(most trail work hours)
presented by Virginia State Parks




2012 CHAMPIONS
XCT MEN
Alex Kurland
XCT WOMEN
Amy Coleman
EXPERT MEN
JOE FISH
EXPERT WOMEN
PAULA SMITH
SPORT MEN
Jim Fisher
SPORT WOMEN
Bev Richardson
SINGLE SPEED
Chris Shelley
BEGINNER MEN
Byron Gonzalez
BEGINNER WOMEN
Lynn Childers

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES WILDMAN(most races completed)

presented by Virginia State Parks

SCOTT RAMSEY

VIRGINIA OFF ROAD SERIES PAYDIRT(most trail work hours)
presented by Virginia State Parks

ALEX KURLAND




2011 CHAMPIONS
XCT MEN
David Reid
XCT WOMEN
Denelle Grant
EXPERT MEN
Matthew Bailey
EXPERT WOMEN
Paula Smith
SPORT MEN
Jeff Plassman
SPORT WOMEN
Anne Thompson
SINGLE SPEED
Kevin Murray
BEGINNER MEN
Damon Pearson
BEGINNER WOMEN
Mason Hopkins
2011 CHAMPIONS




2010 CHAMPIONS

XCT Men
Stephen luke
XCT Women
lorene davidson
Expert Men
joe fish
Expert Women
paula smith
Sport Men
jay catlett
Sport Women
jennifer whedbee
Single Speed
gordon wadsworth
Beginner Men
angel chaparro
Beginner Women
danielle tinder

2010 VORS Champ





2009 CHAMPIONS
EXPERT MEN
Shawn Tevendale
EXPERT WOMEN
Denelle Grant
SPORT MEN
Daniel Ortiz
SPORT WOMEN
Amy Coleman
SINGLE SPEED
Kevin Murray
BEGINNER MEN
Sean McDonough
BEGINNER WOMEN
Jennifer Whedbee


2008 CHAMPIONS

Expert Men
Shawn Tevendale
Expert Women
DENELLE GRANT
Sport Men
KEN TANKERSLEY
Sport Women
CHRISTY TANKERSLEY
Single Speed
DAVID KELNBERGER
Beginner Men
MICHAEL HOMICK
Beginner Women
MARGARET KELNBERGER